I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.


I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

Keyblade

Monday, August 20, 2012

Taylor Swift- We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together



I remember when we broke up the first time
Saying, "This is it, I've had enough," 'cause like
We hadn't seen each other in a month
When you said you needed space. (What?)
Then you come around again and say
"Baby, I miss you and I swear I'm gonna change, trust me."
Remember how that lasted for a day?
I say, "I hate you," we break up, you call me, "I love you."

Oooh we called it off again last night
But oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Like, ever...

I'm really gonna miss you picking fights
And me, falling for it screaming that I'm right
And you, would hide away and find your peace of mind
With some indie record that's much cooler than mine

Oooh, you called me up again tonight
But oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me (talk to me)
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Oooh yeah, oooh yeah, oooh yeah
Oh oh oh

I used to think that we were forever ever
And I used to say, "Never say never..."
Huh, so he calls me up and he's like, "I still love you,"
And I'm like... "I just... I mean this is exhausting, you know, like,
We are never getting back together. Like, ever"

No!

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

We are not getting back together,
We oh, not getting back together

You go talk to your friends, talk to my friends, talk to me (talk to me)
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together



A RushSwiftChancer Story

Friday, June 29, 2012

Cool Sign Boards....


I followed my dad to Penang and I saw this cool signboard that is sooooo coooool!!! So I decided to take picture of it.... Here it is...

If you could see there is three boys... One at the window.. On on the roof and another one sitting near the sign board...



I like this one because the signboard looks like a piano... After all its a piano shop....


A RushSwiftChancer Story

Skype Moment 2

I think its the next day... or the same day... I can't remember... But one more Rusher joined my skype with Hikma!!! Her name.... ANISHA!!! Welcome to the skype group Anisha..... I can't forget this three rushers skype moment... I had a LOT OF FUN talking to you guys!!! Its just awesome and epic!! Eventhough I cant see their face, just to hear their voice in skype will just make me smile wide... We laugh, share secrets, talking bout KOGAN(we even make an equation for that), watch amazing BTR's video that's what we do...
Just awesome!! But the night is already old.. I have to sleep so I told them we'll continue tomorrow night.. I went to bed with a smile on my face thinking bout the funny things happened that night...

The KOGAN EQUATION:

Logan(ME) + Kendall(HIKMA) = Kogan(ANISHA)

We said it like this... Hikma+Me equals to Anisha..... Its kindda funny equation...


 KOGAN picture

A RushSwiftChancer Story

Skype Moment 1

It was at night..... Cold night.... While I was chatting with the other Rushers in facebook...... Suddenly!!! I've got this idea.... The idea was to skype with my fellow rushers friends.... I asked them but only one agree to have skype with me... The name of the Rusher is Hikma!! At first it was very awkward as I never chat with them face to face and never heard their voice before... The first thing I said was HI! and give a smile... But she can't hear me.... Earphones problem...!! Then she get another one and we chat all night long!!! She never thought that she will be talking to me cause there's this one conflict before.... But know here we are talking to each other and share rusher's secret... What an Epic night!!! How I love talking to her soooooo much!!!

A RushSwiftChancer Story

Thursday, April 19, 2012

How Was Your Day??

So tell me how was your day?? Fun or no fun?? Well, for me I feel HAPPY after chatting with my lovely rusher friend that is also my second family.... Akifa n Yasmin!!! You two are the awesomest friend!!! If you're reading this... Know that I love you sooooo much and also love the other BTRM family member!! Tution in the morning n nothing more fun to tell you guys.. Well, How Was Your Day reminds me of BTR song.... Can you guess which song?????????????????? OFCOURSE WORLDWIDE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Don't mind if I share some of the lyrics right.... So here it is...

Wait a minute before you tell me anything, how was your day?
Cause I've been missing, You by my side,
Did I awake you out of your dreams?
I'm sorry but I couldn't sleep
You calm me down
There's something 'bout the sound of your voice

MySpace Duck Graphics




A RushSwiftChancer Story

My Pictures

A Game To Play